Litrlly Kids
Fun English for Children
Free · Designed for iPad. Not verified for macOS.
Help your child master English! Interactive speaking practice, grammar games, and reading exercises designed to make language learning fun and engaging.
Litrlly Kids - English Learning Made Fun!
Give your child the gift of confident English speaking! Litrlly Kids is an
interactive language learning app designed specifically for young learners
aged 6-11. Through engaging exercises and playful lessons, children build
essential English skills while having fun.
# FOUR WAYS TO LEARN
Speaking Practice
The heart of Litrlly Kids! Children speak into the microphone and receive
instant feedback on their pronunciation. Our speech recognition technology
helps kids sound more natural and confident when speaking English.
Grammar Games
Make grammar fun! Interactive exercises teach essential grammar rules through
engaging activities. Kids learn proper sentence structure, verb tenses, and
more without the boredom of traditional methods.
Reading Adventures
Build reading comprehension with age-appropriate stories and texts. Children
expand their vocabulary and learn to understand written English through guided
reading exercises.
Listening Skills
Train young ears to understand spoken English! Listening exercises help
children recognize words, understand context, and improve their overall
comprehension.
# WHY PARENTS LOVE LITRLLY KIDS
• Kid-Safe Environment - No ads, no distractions, just learning
• Progress Tracking - See how your child improves over time
• Self-Paced Learning - Kids learn at their own speed
• Engaging Content - Designed to keep children motivated
• Works Offline - Practice anytime, anywhere
# WHY KIDS LOVE IT
• Colorful, friendly interface designed for young learners
• Instant feedback makes learning feel like a game
• Short lessons perfect for young attention spans
• Celebrate achievements and track progress
# FEATURES
• Speech recognition for pronunciation practice
• Interactive grammar exercises
• Reading comprehension activities
• Listening practice with native speakers
• Progress tracking for parents
• Kid-friendly design and navigation
SUBSCRIPTION OPTIONS
Litrlly Kids offers a Premium subscription that unlocks all content and
features:
• Monthly subscription for flexible access
• Annual subscription for best value
Start your child's English learning journey today with Litrlly Kids!
Terms of Use: https://litrlly.app/terms
Privacy Policy: https://litrlly.app/privacy
Subscription Terms:
- Payment is charged to your Apple ID account at confirmation
- Subscription auto-renews unless canceled 24 hours before the
period ends
- Manage subscriptions in Settings > Apple ID > Subscriptions
Ratings & Reviews
- This app hasn’t received enough ratings or reviews to display an overview.
The developer, Dmytro Voloshyn, indicated that the app’s privacy practices may include handling of data as described below. For more information, see the developer’s privacy policy .
Data Linked to You
The following data may be collected and linked to your identity:
- Contact Info
- User Content
- Identifiers
- Usage Data
Accessibility
The developer has not yet indicated which accessibility features this app supports. Learn More
Information
- Seller
- Dmytro Voloshyn
- Size
- 20.4 MB
- Category
- Education
- Compatibility
Requires iOS 15.1 or later.
- iPhone
Requires iOS 15.1 or later. - iPad
Requires iPadOS 15.1 or later. - iPod touch
Requires iOS 15.1 or later. - Mac
Requires macOS 12.0 or later and a Mac with Apple M1 chip or later.
- iPhone
- Languages
- English
- Age Rating
4+
- 4+
- Made for Ages 9–11
- Copyright
- © Dmytro Voloshyn
